Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2019 Appliance Zone .Net.   Supplemental Images shot on a 1" square grid.

  • 2198202 | Whirlpool Refrigerator Thermostat Replacement
  • APN2198202 BOTTOM
  • APN2198202 FRONT
  • APN2198202 SIDE
  • APN2198202 TOP

2198202 | Whirlpool Refrigerator Thermostat Replacement

$5 Off Orders $100 or More!

$50.77 $14.50
SKU: APN2198202
Condition:
  New
In Stock
Quantity:

Replacement temperature control thermostat used on some Amana, Crosley, Estate, Ikea, Inglis, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Maytag, Roper, and Whirlpool refrigerator models.

Directly Replaces: WP2198202, AP6006166, 2198202, 1110552, 1115242, 1115243, 1115244, 1115245, 1129437, 2161283, 2161284, 2169112, 2169113, 2198201, PS11739232, WP2198202VP, B0050KK2QM, B0050KK28U, B00P1M3VDU, B00P1M2AZ0, B0050KK21C, B00P1M4T5O, B0050KK3JS, B00P1M1TQ6, B00P1M47Z6, B0050KK2XU, B00KZMSLPO, B00KZMSJ6A, B00P1M3GAS, B00P1M410M, B0156N91V4, B00P1M3LBC, B00KZMHY70, B004XLE5DU, B00KZMSK9G, B00KZMSHRG, B00P1M4OAO, B00P1M3BL2, B0050KK1TK, B0050KK3DO, B00KZMSL0Y, B0050KK1QI, B00P1M1YUW, B00KZMSJME, B00P1M2H3A, B00P1M23FW, B0050KK2VM, B00P1M3RQG, B0050KK32K, B0050KK1UO.

Specifications:

  • 5(4)/8(6)A, 250/125V, 50/60Hz.
  • Capillary tube is approximately 38"L.

APN2198202 Compatible Models

Compatible with the following models:

Don't see your model? Use the Check Compatibility link below.
Kenmore 10640212010
Kenmore 10640212011
Kenmore 10641012100
Kenmore 10641012101
Kenmore 10641012104
Kenmore 10641014100
Kenmore 10641014101
Kenmore 10641014104
Kenmore 10641212100
Kenmore 10641212101
Kenmore 10641214100
Kenmore 10641214101
Kenmore 10641512100
Kenmore 10641512101
Kenmore 10641514100
Kenmore 10641514101
Kenmore 10641519100
Kenmore 10641519101
Kenmore 10644252400
Kenmore 10644253400
Kenmore 10644254400
Kenmore 10644552400
Kenmore 10644559400
Kenmore 10647021790
Kenmore 10647021791
Kenmore 10647022790
Kenmore 10647022791
Kenmore 10647028790
Kenmore 10647028791
Kenmore 10648062890
Kenmore 10648062891
Kenmore 10648062892
Kenmore 10648062893
Kenmore 10648062894
Kenmore 10648062895
Kenmore 10648064894
Kenmore 10648064895
Kenmore 10648067890
Kenmore 10648067891
Kenmore 10648067892
Kenmore 10648067893
Kenmore 10648067894
Kenmore 10648067895
Kenmore 10648212500
Kenmore 10648262890
Kenmore 10648262891
Kenmore 10648262892
Kenmore 10648262893
Kenmore 10648262894
Kenmore 10648264893
Kenmore 10648264894
Kenmore 10648267890
Kenmore 10648267891
Kenmore 10648267892
Kenmore 10648267893
Kenmore 10648267894
Kenmore 10648562890
Kenmore 10648562891
Kenmore 10648562892
Kenmore 10648562893
Kenmore 10648567890
Kenmore 10649212700
Kenmore 10649212701
Kenmore 10650022000
Kenmore 10650022001
Kenmore 10650022002
Kenmore 10650022003
Kenmore 10650022004
Kenmore 10650027000
Kenmore 10650027001
Kenmore 10650027002
Kenmore 10650027003
Kenmore 10650027004
Kenmore 10650032000
Kenmore 10650032001
Kenmore 10650032002
Kenmore 10650032003
Kenmore 10650032004
Kenmore 10650037000
Kenmore 10650037001
Kenmore 10650037002
Kenmore 10650037003
Kenmore 10650037004
Kenmore 10650212010
Kenmore 10650212011
Kenmore 10650222010
Kenmore 10650223010
Kenmore 10650228010
Kenmore 10650229010
Kenmore 10650252000
Kenmore 10650252001
Kenmore 10650252002
Kenmore 10650254000
Kenmore 10650254001
Kenmore 10650254002
Kenmore 10650257000
Kenmore 10650257001
Kenmore 10650259000
Kenmore 10650259001
Kenmore 10650259002
Kenmore 10650262990
Kenmore 10650262991
Kenmore 10650342010
Kenmore 10650343010
Kenmore 10650343011
Kenmore 10650512000
Kenmore 10650512001
Kenmore 10650512002
Kenmore 10650512003
Kenmore 10650517000
Kenmore 10650517001
Kenmore 10650517002
Kenmore 10650517003
Kenmore 10650522100
Kenmore 10650522101
Kenmore 10650522102
Kenmore 10650524100
Kenmore 10650524101
Kenmore 10650524102
Kenmore 10650532100
Kenmore 10650532101
Kenmore 10650532102
Kenmore 10650534100
Kenmore 10650534101
Kenmore 10650534102
Kenmore 10650542000
Kenmore 10650542001
Kenmore 10650544000
Kenmore 10650544001
Kenmore 10650552000
Kenmore 10650552001
Kenmore 10650554000
Kenmore 10650554001
Kenmore 10650557000
Kenmore 10650557001
Kenmore 10650559000
Kenmore 10650559001
Kenmore 10650562990
Kenmore 10650562991
Kenmore 10650562992
Kenmore 10650564990
Kenmore 10650564991
Kenmore 10650564992
Kenmore 10650567990
Kenmore 10650567991
Kenmore 10650567992
Kenmore 10650569990
Kenmore 10650569991
Kenmore 10650569992
Kenmore 10651042100
Kenmore 10651042101
Kenmore 10651044100
Kenmore 10651044101
Kenmore 10651049100
Kenmore 10651049101
Kenmore 10651062100
Kenmore 10651062101
Kenmore 10651064100
Kenmore 10651064101
Kenmore 10651069100
Kenmore 10651069101
Kenmore 10651102110
Kenmore 10651103110
Kenmore 10651103111
Kenmore 10651109110
Kenmore 10651212100
Kenmore 10651214100
Kenmore 10651222100
Kenmore 10651224100
Kenmore 10651252101
Kenmore 10651252102
Kenmore 10651252103
Kenmore 10651252104
Kenmore 10651254101
Kenmore 10651254102
Kenmore 10651254103
Kenmore 10651254104
Kenmore 10651259101
Kenmore 10651259102
Kenmore 10651259103
Kenmore 10651259104
Kenmore 10651262101
Kenmore 10651262102
Kenmore 10651262103
Kenmore 10651262104
Kenmore 10651262105
Kenmore 10651264101
Kenmore 10651264102
Kenmore 10651264103
Kenmore 10651264104
Kenmore 10651264105
Kenmore 10651269101
Kenmore 10651269102
Kenmore 10651269103
Kenmore 10651269104
Kenmore 10651269105
Kenmore 10651272200
Kenmore 10651272201
Kenmore 10651274200
Kenmore 10651274201
Kenmore 10651282200
Kenmore 10651282201
Kenmore 10651284200
Kenmore 10651284201
Kenmore 10651512100
Kenmore 10651512101
Kenmore 10651514100
Kenmore 10651514101
Kenmore 10651522100
Kenmore 10651524100
Kenmore 10651542100
Kenmore 10651544100
Kenmore 10651552100
Kenmore 10651552101
Kenmore 10651552102
Kenmore 10651552103
Kenmore 10651552104
Kenmore 10651554100
Kenmore 10651554101
Kenmore 10651554102
Kenmore 10651554103
Kenmore 10651554104
Kenmore 10651559100
Kenmore 10651559101
Kenmore 10651559102
Kenmore 10651559103
Kenmore 10651559104
Kenmore 10651562101
Kenmore 10651562102
Kenmore 10651562103
Kenmore 10651562104
Kenmore 10651564101
Kenmore 10651564102
Kenmore 10651564103

Warranty Information

90 Day Limited Warranty

Other Details

Brands:
Amana
Brands:
Crosley
Brands:
Estate
Brands:
Ikea
Brands:
Inglis
Brands:
Kenmore
Brands:
KitchenAid
Brands:
Maytag
Brands:
Roper
Brands:
Whirlpool

Product Reviews

  1. Good price, better then oem

    Posted by Jack on 22nd May 2018

    Fast shipment, fits as original. Works great

  2. Thermostat (refrigerator) replacement

    Posted by Phil on 8th Dec 2016

    Part came in three days. Replaced in 25 minutes. Works great no issues.

Click the button below to add the 2198202 | Whirlpool Refrigerator Thermostat Replacement to your wish list.