Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2019 Appliance Zone .Net.   Supplemental Images shot on a 1" square grid.

  • 131763202 | Frigidaire Washer Door Latch Replacement
  • 131763202 Replacement Bottom
  • 131763202 Replacement Side
  • 131763202 Replacement Front
  • 131763202 Replacement Back

131763202 131763256 | Frigidaire Washer Door Lock Replacement

$5 Off Orders $100 or More!

$84.55 $23.75
SKU: APN131763202
Condition:
  New
In Stock
Quantity:

Replacement door lock and switch assembly used on some Crosley, Electrolux, Frigidaire, Gibson, Kenmore, and Westinghouse washer models.

Directly Replaces: 131763202, 131763256, AP4455026, 1531974, AH2367737, EA2367737, PS2367737, 131763255, AP4694680, 1312694, 131269400, 131763200, 131763245, 1793597, 3626240, AH3418879, EA3418879, PA66-GF25, PS3418879.

Specifications:

  • Front loading door lock and switch assembly.
  • Approx. 4.625"L x 4"W x 1.5"D.

APN131763202 Compatible Models

Compatible with the following models:

Don't see your model? Use the Check Compatibility link below.
Crosley BTF1240ES0
Crosley BTF1240ES1
Crosley BTF1240FS0
Crosley BTF1240FS1
Crosley BTF2140ES0
Crosley BTF2140ES3
Crosley BTF2140FS0
Crosley BTF2140FS1
Crosley CFW2000FW0
Crosley CFW2000FW1
Crosley CFW2000FW2
Crosley CFW4000FW0
Crosley CFW4000FW1
Crosley CFW4500KW0
Crosley CFW4700LB0
Crosley CFW4700LW0
Crosley CFW4701QW0
Crosley CFW5000FW0
Crosley CFW5000FW1
Crosley CFW7400QW0
Crosley CFW7500KB0
Crosley CFW7500KR0
Crosley CFW7500KW0
Crosley CFW7700LR0
Crosley CFW7700LW0
Crosley CFWH7300RW0
Crosley CLCE900FW0
Crosley CLCE900FW1
Crosley CLCE900FW2
Crosley CLCG900FW0
Crosley CLCG900FW1
Crosley CLCG900FW2
Crosley CLCG900FW3
Electrolux LGH1642DS0
Electrolux PTF7012MW1
Electrolux SATF7000FS0
Electrolux SATF7000FS1
Electrolux STF7000FS0
Frigidaire 38712
Frigidaire 38802
Frigidaire 970L48022A0
Frigidaire 970L48422E0
Frigidaire ATF6000ES0
Frigidaire ATF6000ES1
Frigidaire ATF6000FS0
Frigidaire ATF6000FS1
Frigidaire ATF6000FS2
Frigidaire ATF6500FG0
Frigidaire ATF6500GG0
Frigidaire ATF6500GG1
Frigidaire ATF6500GS0
Frigidaire ATF6700FE0
Frigidaire ATF6700FE1
Frigidaire ATF6700FE2
Frigidaire ATF6700FS0
Frigidaire ATF6700FS1
Frigidaire ATF6700FS2
Frigidaire ATF7000EE0
Frigidaire ATF7000EG0
Frigidaire ATF7000EP0
Frigidaire ATF7000ES0
Frigidaire ATF7000ES1
Frigidaire ATF7000FE0
Frigidaire ATF7000FE1
Frigidaire ATF7000FG0
Frigidaire ATF7000FG1
Frigidaire ATF7000FS0
Frigidaire ATF7000FS1
Frigidaire ATF8000FE0
Frigidaire ATF8000FE1
Frigidaire ATF8000FE2
Frigidaire ATF8000FG0
Frigidaire ATF8000FG1
Frigidaire ATF8000FS0
Frigidaire ATF8000FS1
Frigidaire ATF8000FS2
Frigidaire ATFB6000ES0
Frigidaire ATFB6000ES1
Frigidaire ATFB6000FS0
Frigidaire ATFB6700FS0
Frigidaire ATFB7000EG0
Frigidaire ATFB7000EP0
Frigidaire ATFB7000ES0
Frigidaire ATFB7000ES1
Frigidaire BAFW3574KW0
Frigidaire BAFW3577KB0
Frigidaire BAFW3577KW0
Frigidaire BAFW3577KW1
Frigidaire BKFW3517KT1
Frigidaire BKFW4271MT0
Frigidaire BLTF2940ES0
Frigidaire BLTF2940ES1
Frigidaire BLTF2940ES2
Frigidaire BLTF2940ES3
Frigidaire BLTF2940FS0
Frigidaire BLTF2940FS1
Frigidaire BLTF6100FS0
Frigidaire BLTF6100FS1
Frigidaire CRTF1240AS0
Frigidaire CRTR9300AS0
Frigidaire CTF140ES0
Frigidaire CTF140FS0
Frigidaire CTF140FS1
Frigidaire CTF140FS2
Frigidaire DAFW3577KW0
Frigidaire DAFW3577KW1
Frigidaire FAFS4073NA0
Frigidaire FAFS4073NR0
Frigidaire FAFS4073NW0
Frigidaire FAFS4174NA0
Frigidaire FAFS4174NR0
Frigidaire FAFS4174NW0
Frigidaire FAFS4272LA0
Frigidaire FAFS4272LN0
Frigidaire FAFS4272LR0
Frigidaire FAFS4272LW0
Frigidaire FAFS4473LA0
Frigidaire FAFS4473LN0
Frigidaire FAFS4473LR0
Frigidaire FAFS4473LW0
Frigidaire FAFS4474LA0
Frigidaire FAFS4474LN0
Frigidaire FAFS4474LR0
Frigidaire FAFS4474LW0
Frigidaire FAFW3001LW0
Frigidaire FAFW3001LW1
Frigidaire FAFW3001LW2
Frigidaire FAFW3001LW3
Frigidaire FAFW3001LW4
Frigidaire FAFW3001LW5
Frigidaire FAFW3001LW6
Frigidaire FAFW3001LW7
Frigidaire FAFW3511KB0
Frigidaire FAFW3511KR0
Frigidaire FAFW3511KW0
Frigidaire FAFW3511KW1
Frigidaire FAFW3514KA0
Frigidaire FAFW3514KA1
Frigidaire FAFW3514KN0
Frigidaire FAFW3514KN1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KA1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KB0
Frigidaire FAFW3517KB1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KN0
Frigidaire FAFW3517KN1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KR0
Frigidaire FAFW3517KR1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KT1
Frigidaire FAFW3517KW0
Frigidaire FAFW3517KW1
Frigidaire FAFW3574KA0
Frigidaire FAFW3574KB0
Frigidaire FAFW3574KN0
Frigidaire FAFW3574KR0
Frigidaire FAFW3574KW0
Frigidaire FAFW3577KA0
Frigidaire FAFW3577KB0
Frigidaire FAFW3577KB1
Frigidaire FAFW3577KN0
Frigidaire FAFW3577KN1
Frigidaire FAFW3577KR0
Frigidaire FAFW3577KR1
Frigidaire FAFW3577KW0
Frigidaire FAFW3577KW1
Frigidaire FAFW3801LB0
Frigidaire FAFW3801LB2
Frigidaire FAFW3801LW0
Frigidaire FAFW3801LW2
Frigidaire FAFW3801LW3
Frigidaire FAFW3801LW4
Frigidaire FAFW3801LW5
Frigidaire FAFW3921NW0
Frigidaire FAFW4011LB0
Frigidaire FAFW4011LW0
Frigidaire FAFW4221LB0
Frigidaire FAFW4221LW0
Frigidaire FCCW2000LS0
Frigidaire FCCW3000ES0
Frigidaire FCCW3000FS0
Frigidaire FCCW3000FS1
Frigidaire FCCW3000FS2
Frigidaire FCCW3000FS3
Frigidaire FCCW3000FS4
Frigidaire FFFS5115PA0
Frigidaire FFFS5115PW0
Frigidaire FFFW4000QW0
Frigidaire FFFW5000QW0
Frigidaire FFFW5100PW0
Frigidaire FFFW5100QA0
Frigidaire FRFW3700LW0
Frigidaire FTF1040AS0
Frigidaire FTF1240FS0
Frigidaire FTF1240FS1
Frigidaire FTF1240FS2
Frigidaire FTF2140ES0
Frigidaire FTF2140ES1
Frigidaire FTF2140ES2
Frigidaire FTF2140ES3
Frigidaire FTF2140FE0
Frigidaire FTF2140FE1
Frigidaire FTF2140FS0
Frigidaire FTF2140FS1
Frigidaire FTF2140FS2
Frigidaire FTF5000HS0
Frigidaire FTF530ES0
Frigidaire FTF530ES1
Frigidaire FTF530FS0
Frigidaire FTF530FS1
Frigidaire FTF530FS2
Frigidaire FTF530FS3
Frigidaire FTF530FS4
Frigidaire FTF630AS0
Frigidaire FTFB2940FE0
Frigidaire FTFB2940FE1
Frigidaire FTFB4000FS0
Frigidaire FTFB4000FS1
Frigidaire FTFB4000GS0
Frigidaire FTFB4000GS1
Frigidaire FTR630AS0
Frigidaire FWFB9100ES0
Frigidaire FWFB9100ES1
Frigidaire FWFB9200ES0
Frigidaire FWFB9200ES1
Frigidaire FWFB9200ES2
Frigidaire FWT425RHS0
Frigidaire FWT445GC
Frigidaire FWT445GCS0
Frigidaire FWT445GE
Frigidaire FWT445GES0
Frigidaire FWT445GES1
Frigidaire FWT445GES2
Frigidaire FWT449GFS2
Frigidaire FWT645RHS0
Frigidaire FWT645RHS1
Frigidaire FWT647GHS0
Frigidaire FWT647GHS1
Frigidaire FWT648GHS0
Frigidaire FWT867GHQ0
Frigidaire FWT867GHS0
Frigidaire FWTB59RGS0
Frigidaire FWTB69RGS0
Frigidaire FWTB8200DS0
Frigidaire FWTBB30DS0
Frigidaire FWTR425RHS0
Frigidaire FWTR445RFS0
Frigidaire FWTR445RFS2
Frigidaire FWTR549GG
Frigidaire FWTR549GGS0
Frigidaire FWTR645RHS0
Frigidaire FWTR645RHS1
Frigidaire FWTR647GHS0
Frigidaire FWTR647GHS1
Frigidaire FWTR865RHQ0
Frigidaire FWTR865RHS0
Frigidaire FWTR867GHQ0
Frigidaire FWTR867GHS0
Frigidaire GCEH1642DS1
Frigidaire GCEH1642FS0
Frigidaire GCEH1642FS1
Frigidaire GCEH1642FS2
Frigidaire GCEH1642FS3
Frigidaire GCEH1642FS4
Frigidaire GLEH1642DS0
Frigidaire GLEH1642DS1
Frigidaire GLEH1642FS0
Frigidaire GLEH1642FS1
Frigidaire GLEH1642FS3
Frigidaire GLEH1642FS4
Frigidaire GLGH1642DS0
Frigidaire GLGH1642DS1
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS0
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS1
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS2
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS3
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS4
Frigidaire GLGH1642FS5
Frigidaire GLTF1040AS0
Frigidaire GLTF1240AS0
Frigidaire GLTF1570ES0
Frigidaire GLTF1570ES1
Frigidaire GLTF1570FS0
Frigidaire GLTF1570FS1
Frigidaire GLTF1570FS2
Frigidaire GLTF1570FS3
Frigidaire GLTF1670AS0
Frigidaire GLTF1670AS1
Frigidaire GLTF2070CS0
Frigidaire GLTF2070DS0
Frigidaire GLTF2940EE0
Frigidaire GLTF2940ES0
Frigidaire GLTF2940ES1
Frigidaire GLTF2940ES2
Frigidaire GLTF2940ES3
Frigidaire GLTF2940FA2
Frigidaire GLTF2940FE0
Frigidaire GLTF2940FE1
Frigidaire GLTF2940FE2
Frigidaire GLTF2940FS0
Frigidaire GLTF2940FS1
Frigidaire GLTF2940FS2
Frigidaire GLTF530DS0
Frigidaire GLTF530DS1
Frigidaire GLTR1670AS0
Frigidaire GLTR1670AS1
Frigidaire GLTR1670FS0
Frigidaire GLTR1670FS1
Frigidaire GMT1670AS0
Frigidaire GSTF1670AS0
Frigidaire GSTF1670DS0
Frigidaire GSTF7200DS0
Frigidaire GSTR1670AS0
Frigidaire GSTR1670DS0
Frigidaire LAFW3511KB0
Frigidaire LAFW3511KW0
Frigidaire LAFW3577KR0
Frigidaire LAFW3577KR1
Frigidaire LAFW3577KW0
Frigidaire LAFW6000LW0
Frigidaire LAFW7000LW0
Frigidaire LAFW8000LW0
Frigidaire LEH1642DS0
Frigidaire LFW201EW0
Frigidaire LTF1670DS0
Frigidaire LTF2140ES0
Frigidaire LTF2140ES1
Frigidaire LTF2140ES2
Frigidaire LTF2140ES3
Frigidaire LTF2140FS0
Frigidaire LTF2140FS1
Frigidaire LTF2140FS2
Frigidaire LTF2940EE0
Frigidaire LTF2940ES0
Frigidaire LTF2940ES1
Frigidaire LTF2940ES2
Frigidaire LTF2940ES3
Frigidaire LTF2940FE0
Frigidaire LTF2940FE1
Frigidaire LTF2940FS1
Frigidaire LTF530DS0
Frigidaire LTF530DS1
Frigidaire LTF530FS0
Frigidaire LTF530FS1
Frigidaire LTF6000ES0
Frigidaire LTF6000ES1
Frigidaire LTF6000FS0
Frigidaire LTF6700FS0
Frigidaire LTF7000EG0
Frigidaire LTF7000ES0
Frigidaire LTF7000FG0
Frigidaire LTF8000FE0
Frigidaire NGST127AQ0
Frigidaire NGST127AS0
Frigidaire NGSTR127AS0
Gibson GTF1040AS0
Gibson GTF1040CS0
Gibson GTF1040CS1
Gibson GTF1040FS0
Gibson GTF1040FS1
Gibson GTF1040FS2
Gibson GTF1040FS3
Gibson GTR1040AS0
Gibson GTR1040CS0
Gibson GWT445RFS0
Gibson GWT445RFS1
Gibson GWT445RFS2
Gibson GWT445RGS0
Gibson GWT445RGS1
Gibson GWT445RGS2
Gibson GWT645RHS0
Gibson GWTR645RHS0
Kenmore 41724182300
Kenmore 41724182301
Kenmore 41727182700
Kenmore 41727182701
Kenmore 41727182702
Kenmore 41727182703
Kenmore 41727182704
Kenmore 41729022890
Kenmore 41729042992
Kenmore 41729052991
Kenmore 41739012890
Kenmore 41739012891
Kenmore 41739022890
Kenmore 41739022891
Kenmore 41740032990
Kenmore 41740042990
Kenmore 41740052990
Kenmore 41740142000
Kenmore 41740412700
Kenmore 41740412701
Kenmore 41740412702
Kenmore 41740412703
Kenmore 41741042000
Kenmore 41741052000
Kenmore 41741122310
Kenmore 41741122410
Kenmore 41741142000
Kenmore 41742042100
Kenmore 41742052100
Kenmore 41742142100
Kenmore 41743042200
Kenmore 41743042300
Kenmore 41743052200
Kenmore 41743142200
Kenmore 41743142300
Kenmore 41744042400
Kenmore 41744052400
Kenmore 41744052401
Kenmore 41744052500
Kenmore 41744072300
Kenmore 41744082400
Kenmore 41744082500
Kenmore 41744092500
Kenmore 41744102300
Kenmore 41744102301
Kenmore 41744142400
Kenmore 41744152400
Kenmore 41744152401
Kenmore 41744152500
Kenmore 41744252500
Kenmore 41744252501
Kenmore 41747102700
Kenmore 41747102701
Kenmore 41748102700
Kenmore 41748102701
Kenmore 41748106700
Kenmore 41748112700
Kenmore 41748112701
Kenmore 41748116700
Kenmore 9703871220
Kenmore 9703880220
White-Westinghouse STF2940HS0
White-Westinghouse STF2940HS1
White-Westinghouse WTF330HS0
White-Westinghouse WTF330HS1
White-Westinghouse WTF330HS2
White-Westinghouse WTR1240AQ0
White-Westinghouse WTR1240AS0
White-Westinghouse WTR430ES0
White-Westinghouse WTR430ES1
White-Westinghouse WTR430FS0

Warranty Information

1 Year Limited Warranty

Other Details

Brands:
Frigidaire
Brands:
Crosley
Brands:
Electrolux
Brands:
GE
Brands:
Gibson
Brands:
Kenmore
Brands:
Westinghouse
Brands:
Whirlpool

Product Reviews

Showing reviews 1-10 of 25 | Next

  1. Frigidaire washer door latch

    Posted by M MORTON on 11th Sep 2018

    Ordered part paid a little extra for 2 day shipping and wala it was here, easy install,,,,,,, right part,,, GREAT DEAL!!!! GOTTA LOVE IT

  2. The best!!!

    Posted by Unknown on 23rd Aug 2018

    It was exactly what I ordered. A simple install and now everything is back in working order.

  3. Fixed issue and not expensive

    Posted by Diane Alinovi on 10th Aug 2018

    washer would not spin properly. suggested fixes were offered. WE picked the least expensive option and it worked,

  4. Exact Replacement Works

    Posted by Rod on 8th Aug 2018

    What else can be said? I ordered the correct part, & it works.

  5. Super easy to install

    Posted by Katherine Armstrong Talbot on 16th Jul 2018

    Our new door latch and lock for our frigidaire clothes washer works and was super easy to install. We watched a quick you tube video, removed 2 screws, unplugged the broken unit (3 plugs), reversed the process and it works fine. I love those $30 fixes! We have to lift the door bit to close it, but even my teenage boys are doing it right. Thank you appliancezone.net.

  6. Perfect

    Posted by Krystal Gonzalez on 16th Jul 2018

    My washer had broke down and I ordered it by chance with this company. It was fast, inexpensive and great quality. Happy with my purchase!

  7. Work as it was advertised.

    Posted by Delano McCormack on 4th Jul 2018

    The product came right on time, work just as advertised.

  8. Fixed my problem!

    Posted by DONNA on 4th Jun 2018

    Super fast and easy to order, paid with Paypal and I didn't have to type in anything. I received many Emails keeping me updated on the progress of my order. The part itself didn't cost a fortune and was easy for me to put in. Love this site!

  9. What I needed

    Posted by John on 4th Jun 2018

    Was originally wary of this site, but cheapest price, so tried it out. No fuss, sent the correct item, repaired my washer. 'nuff said.

  10. Part did the trick

    Posted by tod on 30th May 2018

    Was rather skeptical when I saw the price difference for this part compared to a local distributor. What can I say? The part is in and it works just fine. Let’s hope I never have to replace it again!

Showing reviews 1-10 of 25 | Next

Click the button below to add the 131763202 131763256 | Frigidaire Washer Door Lock Replacement to your wish list.