Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2019 Appliance Zone .Net.   Supplemental Images shot on a 1" square grid.

  • 279347 | Whirlpool Dryer Door Switch Kit Replacement
  • 279347 Bottom
  • 279347 Side
  • 279347 Top

279347 | Whirlpool Dryer Door Switch Kit Replacement

$5 Off Orders $100 or More!

$11.80 $6.50
SKU: APN279347
Condition:
  New
In Stock
Quantity:

Replacement Lid / Door Switch Kit commonly used on Whirlpool, Roper, Estate, KitchenAid, Maytag, Sears Kenmore brand washing machine and clothes dryer models.

Directly Replaces: 279347, 344475, 687428, 3388222, 661517, 3391839, 660308, 4319330, 3392266, 296141, 3397503, 687429, 3347287, 359230, 388322, 364090, 364091, 367034, 233480, 235462, 237194, 238980, 239868, 24198, 247207, 279290, 3406, AH334185, EA334185, PS334185, 287220, 291679, 291697, 292212, 296144, 338883, 3399991, 350526, 359484, 389105, 83333, 84144, 99788, 347207, 75958, 86628, LP210, 2-5415, 8224, 287219, 89556, 238775, 202770, 205415, 250062, LP210.

Specifications:

  • Switch Kit can be used on older dryers as a door switch or on washers as a lid switch.
  • Approx. 3"L x 1"W.
  • 3-wire switch.
  • Kit includes switch, lever, screws and wire terminals.
  • For lever only order 691581.

 

APN279347 Compatible Models

Compatible with the following models:

Don't see your model? Use the Check Compatibility link below.
Kenmore 1037177310
Kenmore 1037177320
Kenmore 1037177340
Kenmore 1037177360
Kenmore 1037258510
Kenmore 1037277310
Kenmore 1037277311
Kenmore 1037277312
Kenmore 1037277320
Kenmore 1037277321
Kenmore 1037277322
Kenmore 1037277340
Kenmore 1037277341
Kenmore 1037277342
Kenmore 1037277360
Kenmore 1037277361
Kenmore 1037277362
Kenmore 1037277410
Kenmore 1037277411
Kenmore 1037277412
Kenmore 1037277420
Kenmore 1037277421
Kenmore 1037277422
Kenmore 1037277440
Kenmore 1037277441
Kenmore 1037277442
Kenmore 1037277460
Kenmore 1037277461
Kenmore 1037277462
Kenmore 1037278510
Kenmore 1037297310
Kenmore 1037297311
Kenmore 1037297320
Kenmore 1037297321
Kenmore 1037297340
Kenmore 1037297341
Kenmore 1037297360
Kenmore 1037297361
Kenmore 1037297410
Kenmore 1037297411
Kenmore 1037297412
Kenmore 1037297420
Kenmore 1037297421
Kenmore 1037297422
Kenmore 1037297440
Kenmore 1037297441
Kenmore 1037297442
Kenmore 1037297460
Kenmore 1037297461
Kenmore 1037297462
Kenmore 10688419100
Kenmore 10688419300
Kenmore 11026051690
Kenmore 11026058690
Kenmore 1103733107
Kenmore 110508802
Kenmore 1105807410
Kenmore 1105808010
Kenmore 1105808700
Kenmore 1105809106
Kenmore 1105809500
Kenmore 1105809502
Kenmore 1105809503
Kenmore 1105809702
Kenmore 1105809703
Kenmore 1105809704
Kenmore 1105810102
Kenmore 1105810103
Kenmore 1105810105
Kenmore 1105810106
Kenmore 1105810500
Kenmore 1105810502
Kenmore 1105810503
Kenmore 1105817820
Kenmore 1105817830
Kenmore 1105818820
Kenmore 1105904950
Kenmore 1105904951
Kenmore 1105904952
Kenmore 1105904953
Kenmore 1105905950
Kenmore 1105905951
Kenmore 1105905952
Kenmore 1105905953
Kenmore 1105907000
Kenmore 1105907100
Kenmore 1105907300
Kenmore 1105907400
Kenmore 1105907500
Kenmore 1105907501
Kenmore 1105907600
Kenmore 1105907610
Kenmore 1105907700
Kenmore 1105907710
Kenmore 1105907720
Kenmore 1105907721
Kenmore 1105907730
Kenmore 1105907800
Kenmore 1105907801
Kenmore 1105907802
Kenmore 1105907950
Kenmore 1105907951
Kenmore 1105908000
Kenmore 1105908100
Kenmore 1105908300
Kenmore 1105908400
Kenmore 1105908500
Kenmore 1105908501
Kenmore 1105908600
Kenmore 1105908700
Kenmore 1105908710
Kenmore 1105908711
Kenmore 1105909500
Kenmore 1105909501
Kenmore 1105909502
Kenmore 1105909503
Kenmore 1105910500
Kenmore 1105910502
Kenmore 1105910503
Kenmore 1105914600
Kenmore 1105914601
Kenmore 1105914602
Kenmore 1105914610
Kenmore 1105914611
Kenmore 1105914612
Kenmore 1105914650
Kenmore 1105914651
Kenmore 1105914652
Kenmore 1105914660
Kenmore 1105914661
Kenmore 1105914662
Kenmore 1105915600
Kenmore 1105915601
Kenmore 1105915602
Kenmore 1105915610
Kenmore 1105915611
Kenmore 1105915612
Kenmore 1105915650
Kenmore 1105915651
Kenmore 1105915652
Kenmore 1105915660
Kenmore 1105915661
Kenmore 1105915662
Kenmore 1105917200
Kenmore 1105917400
Kenmore 1105917500
Kenmore 1105917510
Kenmore 1105917600
Kenmore 1105917620
Kenmore 1105917630
Kenmore 1105918400
Kenmore 1105918500
Kenmore 1105918600
Kenmore 1105918620
Kenmore 1106004210
Kenmore 1106004211
Kenmore 1106004430
Kenmore 1106004431
Kenmore 1106004440
Kenmore 1106004600
Kenmore 1106004601
Kenmore 1106004602
Kenmore 1106004603
Kenmore 1106004650
Kenmore 1106004651
Kenmore 1106004652
Kenmore 1106004653
Kenmore 1106004710
Kenmore 1106004711
Kenmore 1106004712
Kenmore 1106004713
Kenmore 1106004760
Kenmore 1106004761
Kenmore 1106004762
Kenmore 1106004763
Kenmore 1106005210
Kenmore 1106005211
Kenmore 11060052991
Kenmore 1106005600
Kenmore 1106005601
Kenmore 1106005602
Kenmore 1106005603
Kenmore 1106005650
Kenmore 1106005651
Kenmore 1106005652
Kenmore 1106005653
Kenmore 11060056991
Kenmore 1106005710
Kenmore 1106005711
Kenmore 1106005712
Kenmore 1106005713
Kenmore 1106005760
Kenmore 1106005761
Kenmore 1106005762
Kenmore 1106005763
Kenmore 1106007101
Kenmore 11060072991
Kenmore 1106007301
Kenmore 1106007400
Kenmore 1106007430
Kenmore 1106007440
Kenmore 1106007500
Kenmore 1106007600
Kenmore 1106007610
Kenmore 1106007700
Kenmore 1106007710
Kenmore 1106007711
Kenmore 1106007712
Kenmore 1106007713
Kenmore 1106007714
Kenmore 1106007715
Kenmore 1106007716
Kenmore 1106007717
Kenmore 1106008000
Kenmore 1106008100
Kenmore 1106008300
Kenmore 1106008400
Kenmore 1106008430
Kenmore 1106008440
Kenmore 1106008500
Kenmore 1106008600
Kenmore 1106008710
Kenmore 1106008712
Kenmore 11060092991
Kenmore 11060094991
Kenmore 11060096991
Kenmore 1106014700
Kenmore 1106014701
Kenmore 1106014750
Kenmore 1106014751
Kenmore 1106015700
Kenmore 1106015701
Kenmore 1106015750
Kenmore 1106015751

Warranty Information

1 Year Limited Warranty

Other Details

Brands:
Whirlpool

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Click the button below to add the 279347 | Whirlpool Dryer Door Switch Kit Replacement to your wish list.