Loading... Please wait...

Copyright 2019 Appliance Zone .Net.   Supplemental Images shot on a 1" square grid.

  • 2225929 | Whirlpool Refrigerator Start Relay Replacement
  • APN2225929 BACK
  • APN2225929 BOTTOM
  • APN2225929 FRONT
  • APN2225929 LEFT
  • APN2225929 RIGHT
  • APN2225929 TOP

2225929 | Whirlpool Refrigerator Start Relay Replacement

$5 Off Orders $100 or More!

$35.75 $12.75
SKU: APN2225929
Condition:
  New
In Stock
Quantity:

Replacement Overload / Relay used on some Amana, Crosley, Estate, Ikea, Inglis, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Magic Chef, Maytag, Roper and Whirlpool refrigerator models.

Directly Replaces: WP2225929, 2225929, 1026455, 2218853, AH895877, EA895877, PS895877, AP3595163.

Specifications:

  • Approx. 1.3W x 1.8"D x 2.75"H.

APN2225929 Compatible Models

Compatible with the following models:

Don't see your model? Use the Check Compatibility link below.
Kenmore 10662712K00
Kenmore 10662972900
Kenmore 10662973900
Kenmore 10662978900
Kenmore 10662979900
Kenmore 10663142300
Kenmore 10663144300
Kenmore 10663152300
Kenmore 10663154300
Kenmore 10664232400
Kenmore 10664232401
Kenmore 10664232402
Kenmore 10664233400
Kenmore 10664233401
Kenmore 10664233402
Kenmore 10664234400
Kenmore 10664234401
Kenmore 10664234402
Kenmore 10664239400
Kenmore 10664239401
Kenmore 10664239402
Kenmore 10664242400
Kenmore 10664242401
Kenmore 10664242402
Kenmore 10664243400
Kenmore 10664243401
Kenmore 10664243402
Kenmore 10664244400
Kenmore 10664244401
Kenmore 10664244402
Kenmore 10664249400
Kenmore 10664249401
Kenmore 10664249402
Kenmore 10664932400
Kenmore 10664932401
Kenmore 10664933400
Kenmore 10664933401
Kenmore 10664934400
Kenmore 10664934401
Kenmore 10664939400
Kenmore 10664939401
Kenmore 10664942400
Kenmore 10664942401
Kenmore 10664943400
Kenmore 10664943401
Kenmore 10664944400
Kenmore 10664944401
Kenmore 10664949400
Kenmore 10664949401
Kenmore 10666642K00
Kenmore 10667972800
Kenmore 10667972801
Kenmore 10667973800
Kenmore 10667973801
Kenmore 10667974800
Kenmore 10667974801
Kenmore 10667979800
Kenmore 10667979801
Kenmore 10667982800
Kenmore 10667982801
Kenmore 10667983800
Kenmore 10667983801
Kenmore 10667984800
Kenmore 10667984801
Kenmore 10667989800
Kenmore 10667989801
Kenmore 10672972900
Kenmore 10672973900
Kenmore 10672978900
Kenmore 10672979900
Kenmore 10673142300
Kenmore 10673144300
Kenmore 10673152300
Kenmore 10673154300
Kenmore 10674232400
Kenmore 10674232401
Kenmore 10674232402
Kenmore 10674233400
Kenmore 10674233401
Kenmore 10674233402
Kenmore 10674234400
Kenmore 10674234401
Kenmore 10674234402
Kenmore 10674239400
Kenmore 10674239401
Kenmore 10674239402
Kenmore 10674242400
Kenmore 10674242401
Kenmore 10674242402
Kenmore 10674243400
Kenmore 10674243401
Kenmore 10674243402
Kenmore 10674244400
Kenmore 10674244401
Kenmore 10674244402
Kenmore 10674249400
Kenmore 10674249401
Kenmore 10674249402
Kenmore 10674932400
Kenmore 10674932401
Kenmore 10674933400
Kenmore 10674933401
Kenmore 10674934400
Kenmore 10674934401
Kenmore 10674939400
Kenmore 10674939401
Kenmore 10674942400
Kenmore 10674942401
Kenmore 10674943400
Kenmore 10674943401
Kenmore 10674944400
Kenmore 10674944401
Kenmore 10674949400
Kenmore 10674949401
Kenmore 10677222700
Kenmore 10677223700
Kenmore 10677224700
Kenmore 10677229700
Kenmore 10677232700
Kenmore 10677233700
Kenmore 10677234700
Kenmore 10677239700
Kenmore 10677922700
Kenmore 10677923700
Kenmore 10677924700
Kenmore 10677929700
Kenmore 10677932700
Kenmore 10677933700
Kenmore 10677934700
Kenmore 10677939700
Kenmore 10678912800
Kenmore 10678912801
Kenmore 10678913800
Kenmore 10678913801
Kenmore 10678914800
Kenmore 10678914801
Kenmore 10678919800
Kenmore 10678919801
Kenmore 10678922800
Kenmore 10678922801
Kenmore 10678923800
Kenmore 10678923801
Kenmore 10678924800
Kenmore 10678924801
Kenmore 10678929800
Kenmore 10678929801
Kenmore 10678932800
Kenmore 10678933800
Kenmore 10678934800
Kenmore 10678939800
Whirlpool 7GR2SHWXRL00
Whirlpool 7GR2SHWXRS00
Whirlpool 8ET1FTKXKT06
Whirlpool 8ET1FTKXKT07
Whirlpool 8ET1WTKXKT06
Whirlpool 8ET8FTKXKT06
Whirlpool 8ET8WPKXKT06
Whirlpool 8ET8WPKXKT07
Whirlpool 8GT2FTKXSS01
Whirlpool 8GT2FTKXSS02
Whirlpool 8GT2FTKXSS03
Whirlpool 8GT9FTKXST01
Whirlpool 8GT9FTKXST02
Whirlpool 8VET0WPKKQ05
Whirlpool 8VET0WPKKQ06
Whirlpool 8VET2WPKKQ05
Whirlpool 8VET2WPKKQ06
Amana A2RXNMFWB00
Amana A2RXNMFWS00
Amana A2RXNMFWW00
Amana A8RXCGFXS00
Amana A8RXCGFXW00
Amana A8RXNGMWB00
Amana A8RXNGMWD00
Amana A8RXNGMWE00
Amana A8RXNGMWH00
Amana A8RXNGMWN00
Amana A8RXNGMWS00
Amana A8WXNGFWD00
Amana A8WXNGFWH00
Amana A8WXNGMWD00
Amana A8WXNGMWH00
Amana ATB1822MRS00
Amana ATB1822MRS01
Amana ATB1832VRW00
Crosley CR18PKXRS00
Crosley CR18PKXRS01
Crosley CT21GKXKQ02
Crosley CT21GKXKT02
Magic Chef CTB1821VRQ00
Magic Chef CTB1821VRW00
Magic Chef CTB1822VRB00
Magic Chef CTB1822VRQ00
Magic Chef CTB1822VRW00
Magic Chef CTB1832VRD00
Whirlpool ER2MHKXPB08
Whirlpool ER2MHKXPL08
Whirlpool ER2MHKXPQ08
Whirlpool ER6AHKXSQ00
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRB00
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRB01
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRB02
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRL01
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRL02
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRQ00
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRQ01
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRQ02
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRS00
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRS01
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRS02
Whirlpool ER8AHKXRS03
Whirlpool ER8AHMXRB00
Whirlpool ER8AHMXRB01
Whirlpool ER8AHMXRL00
Whirlpool ER8AHMXRL01
Whirlpool ER8AHMXRQ00
Whirlpool ER8AHMXRQ01
Whirlpool ER8MHKXRB01
Whirlpool ER8MHKXRQ01
Whirlpool ER8MHKXRS01
Whirlpool ER8MHKXRS03
Whirlpool ER8VHMXTB00
Whirlpool ER8VHMXTL00
Whirlpool ER8VHMXTQ00
Whirlpool ER8YHMXSB00
Whirlpool ER8YHMXSD00
Whirlpool ER8YHMXSL00
Whirlpool ER8YHMXSQ00
Whirlpool ER9FHKXTB00
Whirlpool ER9FHKXTQ00
Whirlpool ER9FHKXTS00
Whirlpool ER9FHKXVB00
Whirlpool ER9FHKXVB01
Whirlpool ER9FHKXVQ00

Warranty Information

1 Year Limited Warranty

Other Details

Brands:
Amana
Brands:
Crosley
Brands:
Estate
Brands:
Ikea
Brands:
Inglis
Brands:
Kenmore
Brands:
KitchenAid
Brands:
Magic Chef
Brands:
Maytag
Brands:
Roper
Brands:
Whirlpool

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Click the button below to add the 2225929 | Whirlpool Refrigerator Start Relay Replacement to your wish list.